MCM Electronics

Fiber Cable

Refinements

    Fiber Cable

    1 - 24 of 82
    Sort By Items
    Page  2 3 4  of 4 | Next
    Product Detail Availability Buy

    83-13060 - 3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to LC

    3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to LC

    Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

    Mfr Number: PS11102

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    Limited Stock

    $2.06

    (Reg: $5.93)
    Buy Now

    83-13064 - 3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to SC

    3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to SC

    Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

    Mfr Number: PS11106

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    Limited Stock

    $1.62

    (Reg: $5.76)
    Buy Now

    72-9980 - Fiber Optic Continuity Tester

    Used to check fiber optic cables for continuity, faults or breaks. Uses continuous or flashing light mode to inject light in one fiber end and check the amount of light coming out the other end.

    Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

    Mfr Number: TCT-3600

    See all PC Cable Testers in Cable / LAN Testers

    Limited Stock Clearance Item

    $24.75

    (MSRP $199.00)
    Buy Now

    831-3551 - Fiber Coupler, FC APC

    L-com's line of simplex and duplex APC couplers feature tightly tolerance slots to assure proper orientation of mated APC connectors. In order to achieve low back reflection values some fiber assemblies utilize a connector with an Angled Polish Contact (APC). .

    Mfr Name: L-com

    Mfr Number: FOA-019

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    Limited Stock

    $5.02

    (Reg: $14.99)
    Buy Now

    22-24550 - Kevlar Fiber Shear - 1-1/4" Blade

    Designed and manufactured specifically for cutting the Kevlarr fiber strength component of fiber optic cables.

    Mfr Name: Duratool

    Mfr Number: 22-24550

    See all Precision Cutters in Pliers

    Limited Stock

    $7.35

    (Reg: $24.99)
    Buy Now

    22-11855 - Ergonomic Fiber Optic Kevlar® Cutter

    High carbon stainless steel blades designed to cut Kevlar®, cabling insulation, tape, cable ties and other material. Ergonomic handles for user comfort and durability. Adjustable joint screw under protective cap, serrated blades grip material, sharp and durable 6" long.

    Mfr Name: Jonard

    Mfr Number: JIC-186

    See all Scissors & Snips in Cutting Tools

    Limited Stock

    $4.15

    (Reg: $12.99)
    Buy Now

    22-13732 - Fiber Optic Scribe with Carbide Tip

    This pen-type scribe is useful for prepping fiber optic cables for connectors. Screw-in non-reversible carbide tip is ideal for marking and scoring conductors. Comes with a pocket clip to protect blade when not in use.

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA1922.1

    See all Scribers in Precision Tools

    Limited Stock

    $10.05

    (Reg: $31.49)
    Buy Now

    831-3554 - Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, Low Profile

    L-com's simplex and duplex plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. These adapters feature bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both Multimode and Single Mode applications.

    Mfr Name: L-com

    Mfr Number: FOA-801

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    Limited Stock

    $6.01

    (Reg: $17.99)
    Buy Now

    22-16136 - Cyclops Data Cable Stripper

    …and multicore (screened and unscreened) voice, data, audio and security cables up to 11mm in diameter. Having no open blades or manual adjustments it is easy to use and severs PVC or Low Smoke (plenum) insulation without damage to braid, foil or conductors. * Also suitable for fiber optic cables

    Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

    Mfr Number: 20020

    See all Telecom Cable Strippers in Strippers

    Limited Stock

    $3.13

    (MSRP $23.99)
    Buy Now

    20-6105 - FOCCUS™ MX Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen�- 1.25mm MU and LC Connectors

    CCTT Clear Connection Tool used with the FOCCUST MX Precision Cleaning Pen provides a fast, simple method of fiber optic cleaning. End faces in bulkheads or on cable assembles are both effortlessly cleaned the first time . . . every time. CCT has an easy to use mechanism that advances fabric over a…

    Mfr Name: ITW Chemtronics

    Mfr Number: CCT-125KIT

    See all Fiber Optic Cleaners in Cleaners & Degreasers

    Limited Stock Clearance Item

    $29.31

    (MSRP $80.19)
    Buy Now

    20-6110 - FOCCUS™ MX Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen�- 2.5mm MU and LC Connectors

    CCTT Clear Connection Tool used with the FOCCUST MX Precision Cleaning Pen provides a fast, simple method of fiber optic cleaning. End faces in bulkheads or on cable assembles are both effortlessly cleaned the first time . . . every time. CCT has an easy to use mechanism that advances fabric over a…

    Mfr Name: ITW Chemtronics

    Mfr Number: CCT-250KIT

    See all Fiber Optic Cleaners in Cleaners & Degreasers

    Limited Stock Clearance Item

    $29.31

    (MSRP $80.19)
    Buy Now

    50-6896 - Double Gang Wireport Cable Pass Through Wall Plate - Ivory

    …home theater and commercial sound applications where multiple cables are to pass through a finished wall, and not terminated at the plate. Perfect when pre—assembled or fiber cable is routed through walls, or when large numbers of cables make termination at the wall plate impractical.

    Mfr Name: Midlite Products

    Mfr Number: 2GIV

    See all Pass Through in Wall Plates

    Limited Stock

    $1.05

    (Reg: $4.11)
    Buy Now

    22-10660 - Magnamole™ Magnetic Cable Retrieval System

    Quickly threads wire and cable through cavity walls and void spaces. Threads at an angle and safely through other wire and cable obstacles. Saves time, saves money, and sharply reduces the risk of accidents. To use the MM-800 follow these four simple steps: 1. Drill a hole and remove the dust and…

    Mfr Name: Jonard

    Mfr Number: MM-800

    See all Installation Kits in Wire Installation

    Limited Stock

    $9.98

    (Reg: $31.99)
    Buy Now

    83-16821 - 4' Gray Braided Lightning Cable

    Looking for a premium lightning cables to match your iPhone or iPad? The Tera Grand MFI certified Lightning cables give your iPhone and iPad devices a little extra protection with this braided cable.

    Mfr Name: Tera Grand

    Mfr Number: APL-WI056-GY

    See all Mobile Charging Cables in USB Cables

    In Stock

    $12.99

    (MSRP $22.99)
    Buy Now

    27-10154 - Locking 4 Pole Speaker Socket with Cable Gland

    …speakOn™ type connectors are a cost effective solution fully compatible with all speakOn™ connectors. Easy to integrate with any existing cable run or a great jumping off point for setting up a spectacular home entertainment system, these connectors are highly recommended for anyone with…

    Mfr Name: Pulse

    Mfr Number: 27-10154

    See all SpeakON Connectors in Audio and Video Connectors

    Limited Stock Clearance Item

    $0.76

    (Reg: $4.99)
    Buy Now

    21-10642 - 2" 90° Angle J-Hook - Size 32

    Multi-purpose J-Hooks are perfect for the cabling industry, repair shops and home projects: Telcom/voice, network data, broadband, satellite, CCTV, fiber and flexible conduit. They provide stress free cable support and help organize and build a distribution pathway for various types of cables.

    Mfr Name: Platinum Tools

    Mfr Number: JH32AC-100

    See all J-Hooks in Wire Management

    Limited Stock

    $1.00

    (Reg: $3.39)
    Buy Now

    82-21435 - PoE Repeater

    The ENFORCER PoE Repeater extends power and data an additional 394ft for a maximum range of up to 1181ft when using two PoE Repeaters, thus eliminating the need for additional switches, hubs, and expensive fiber optic installations.

    Mfr Name: Seco-larm

    Mfr Number: NR-P101FQ

    See all Power Panels in Power Supplies

    Limited Stock

    $23.00

    (Reg: $69.99)
    Buy Now

    831-1947 - 5 Port 10/100 NWay Mini Switch

    …bandwidth, but also negotiates between 10Mbps and 100Mbps network speeds. Some models also have module bays for optional multimode SC type fiber module that allows connection to another fiber device up to 2Km away (in full-duplex mode). Switch kits include 2-10/100 PCI cards, cables and switch.

    Mfr Name: Trendnet

    Mfr Number: TE100-S5

    See all Unmanaged in Switches

    On Backorder(Expected in 14 days)

    $11.99

    Buy Now

    831-3337 - 16 Port Managed Switch with POE and 2 Expansion Slots

    …the convenience of Power over Ethernet. Plug and play installation requires no additional software or configuration; each auto-sensing gigabit port automatically detects and configures the correct connection while available SFP slots on the BS-GS2016P and BS-GS2024P models offer fiber connectivity.

    Mfr Name: Buffalo Technology

    Mfr Number: BS-GS2016P

    See all Managed in Switches

    Limited Stock

    $164.55

    (MSRP $439.99)
    Buy Now

    831-3334 - 24 Port Managed Switch with 2 Expansion Slots

    Buffalo's BS-GS Series of Multi-Port Gigabit Smart Switches offer an easy and cost-effective way to extend your business network at gigabit speeds with advanced management features. Plug and play installation requires no additional software or configuration; each auto-sensing gigabit port…

    Mfr Name: Buffalo Technology

    Mfr Number: BS-GS2024

    See all Managed in Switches

    Limited Stock

    $89.95

    (MSRP $269.99)
    Buy Now

    83-13056 - 3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC to SC

    3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC to SC

    Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

    Mfr Number: PS11098

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    On Backorder(Expected in 17 days)

    $5.65

    Buy Now

    22-13702 - Kevlar Cutter for Fiber Optic Cable

    These Kevlar cutters feature hard-chromed serrated edges making then useful to cut protective Kevlar strands in finer optic cable with ease. Comfortable handles have large finger openings for comfort.

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA1511

    See all Scissors & Snips in Cutting Tools

    Discontinued

    $29.99

    Buy Now

    83-13048 - 3ft Fiber Optic Cable Patch ST to ST

    3ft Fiber Optic Cable Patch ST to ST

    Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

    Mfr Number: PS11090

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    Special Order(Ships in 17 days)

    $5.65

    Buy Now

    P-RP-CA2030A - 9 ft 8 in Std to Std Fiber Optic Cables

    9 ft 8 in Std to Std Fiber Optic Cables CABLE

    Mfr Name: Panasonic Accessories

    Mfr Number: RP-CA2030A

    See all Panasonic in OEM Replacement Parts

    Discontinued

    $26.96

    Buy Now