MCM Electronics

Fiber Optic

Refinements

    Fiber Optic

    1 - 24 of 92
    Related Categories: Poe | Fiber Terminating Kit | Lc | Fiber | Polishing Puck | Jic-186
    Sort By Items
    Page  2 3 4  of 4 | Next
    Product Detail Availability Buy

    83-13060 - 3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to LC

    3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to LC

    Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

    Mfr Number: PS11102

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    In Stock

    $2.06

    Buy Now

    22-10660 - Magnamole™ Magnetic Cable Retrieval System

    Quickly threads wire and cable through cavity walls and void spaces. Threads at an angle and safely through other wire and cable obstacles. Saves time, saves money, and sharply reduces the risk of accidents. To use the MM-800 follow these four simple steps: 1. Drill a hole and remove the dust and…

    Mfr Name: Jonard

    Mfr Number: MM-800

    See all Installation Kits in Wire Installation

    In Stock

    $9.98

    Buy Now

    82-21435 - PoE Repeater

    The ENFORCER PoE Repeater extends power and data an additional 394ft for a maximum range of up to 1181ft when using two PoE Repeaters, thus eliminating the need for additional switches, hubs, and expensive fiber optic installations.

    Mfr Name: Seco-larm

    Mfr Number: NR-P101FQ

    See all Power Panels in Power Supplies

    In Stock

    $23.00

    Buy Now

    831-3551 - Fiber Coupler, FC APC

    L-com's line of simplex and duplex APC couplers feature tightly tolerance slots to assure proper orientation of mated APC connectors. In order to achieve low back reflection values some fiber assemblies utilize a connector with an Angled Polish Contact (APC). .

    Mfr Name: L-com

    Mfr Number: FOA-019

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    In Stock

    $5.02

    Buy Now

    72-9980 - Fiber Optic Continuity Tester

    Used to check fiber optic cables for continuity, faults or breaks. Uses continuous or flashing light mode to inject light in one fiber end and check the amount of light coming out the other end.

    Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

    Mfr Number: TCT-3600

    See all PC Cable Testers in Cable / LAN Testers

    In Stock

    $24.75

    (MSRP $199.00)
    Buy Now

    200-620 - Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid - 50 Ml

    Caig has introduced an extremely cost-efficient fiber optic cleaning solution. This aerosol fiber-cleaning spray can be used as maintenance or in preparation for splicing.

    Mfr Name: Caig Laboratories

    Mfr Number: FCF100PS-2

    See all Fiber Optic Cleaners in Cleaners & Degreasers

    In Stock

    $4.50

    (MSRP $18.95)
    Buy Now

    200-625 - Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid - 100 Ml

    Caig has introduced an extremely cost-efficient fiber optic cleaning solution. This aerosol fiber-cleaning spray can be used as maintenance or in preparation for splicing.

    Mfr Name: Caig Laboratories

    Mfr Number: FCF100PS-4

    See all Fiber Optic Cleaners in Cleaners & Degreasers

    In Stock

    $8.30

    (MSRP $34.95)
    Buy Now

    22-13732 - Fiber Optic Scribe with Carbide Tip

    This pen-type scribe is useful for prepping fiber optic cables for connectors. Screw-in non-reversible carbide tip is ideal for marking and scoring conductors. Comes with a pocket clip to protect blade when not in use.

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA1922.1

    See all Scribers in Precision Tools

    In Stock

    $10.05

    (MSRP $26.38)
    Buy Now

    83-13064 - 3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to SC

    3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to SC

    Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

    Mfr Number: PS11106

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    In Stock

    $1.62

    Buy Now

    20-6105 - FOCCUS™ MX Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen�- 1.25mm MU and LC Connectors

    CCTT Clear Connection Tool used with the FOCCUST MX Precision Cleaning Pen provides a fast, simple method of fiber optic cleaning. End faces in bulkheads or on cable assembles are both effortlessly cleaned the first time . . . every time. CCT has an easy to use mechanism that advances fabric over a…

    Mfr Name: ITW Chemtronics

    Mfr Number: CCT-125KIT

    See all Fiber Optic Cleaners in Cleaners & Degreasers

    In Stock

    $29.31

    (MSRP $80.19)
    Buy Now

    20-6110 - FOCCUS™ MX Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen�- 2.5mm MU and LC Connectors

    CCTT Clear Connection Tool used with the FOCCUST MX Precision Cleaning Pen provides a fast, simple method of fiber optic cleaning. End faces in bulkheads or on cable assembles are both effortlessly cleaned the first time . . . every time. CCT has an easy to use mechanism that advances fabric over a…

    Mfr Name: ITW Chemtronics

    Mfr Number: CCT-250KIT

    See all Fiber Optic Cleaners in Cleaners & Degreasers

    In Stock

    $29.31

    (MSRP $80.19)
    Buy Now

    22-24550 - Kevlar Fiber Shear - 1-1/4" Blade

    Designed and manufactured specifically for cutting the Kevlarr fiber strength component of fiber optic cables.

    Mfr Name: Duratool

    Mfr Number: 22-24550

    See all Precision Cutters in Pliers

    In Stock

    $7.35

    (MSRP $13.95)
    Buy Now

    831-3554 - Fiber Coupler, LC/LC Duplex Ceramic Sleeve, Low Profile

    L-com's simplex and duplex plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. These adapters feature bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both Multimode and Single Mode applications.

    Mfr Name: L-com

    Mfr Number: FOA-801

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    In Stock

    $6.01

    Buy Now

    P-RP-CA2030A - 9 ft 8 in Std to Std Fiber Optic Cables

    9 ft 8 in Std to Std Fiber Optic Cables CABLE

    Mfr Name: Panasonic Accessories

    Mfr Number: RP-CA2030A

    See all Panasonic in OEM Replacement Parts

    On Backorder (Expected in 19 days)

    $26.96

    Buy Now

    22-13728 - Polishing Puck for SC/ST/FC Fiber Optic Connectors

    This hand polishing puck is used to polish SC,ST and FC type fiber optic connectors. Made from aluminum with tungsten coating for durability. Lasts twice as long as conventional plastic pucks and is cleaner because it leaves less debris.

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA1920.1

    See all Modular/Telecom in Crimping Tools

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $18.99

    Buy Now

    33-10260 - 50in. Structured Wiring Enclosure

    …designed to be the central "brain" of the home sending signals to every room, with distribution from cable TV, satellite, speakers, IR, fiber optics, telephone, automation, internet, security cameras, and much more. The modular layout of these sturdy cabinets allow easy access and is upgradeable.

    Mfr Name: Channel Vision

    Mfr Number: C-0150E

    See all Panels in Structured Wiring

    On Backorder (Expected in 17 days)

    $115.00

    Buy Now

    83-13056 - 3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC to SC

    3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC to SC

    Mfr Name: Pro Signal

    Mfr Number: PS11098

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    On Backorder (Expected in 17 days)

    $5.65

    Buy Now

    83-13068 - 3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to ST

    3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to ST

    Mfr Name: Pro Signal

    Mfr Number: PS11110

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    On Backorder (Expected in 19 days)

    $7.49

    Buy Now

    22-13734 - Ultimate Fiber Optic Tool Kit

    This tool kit contains all you need to start your fiber optic terminations. Comes complete with the slitters, strippers, and Kevlar® cutters you need for various applications. Also included is the premium 1600 Series crimp tool with 3 interchangeable dies. All tools are stored in The Ultimate…

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA4924

    See all Telecom Kits in Tool Kits

    On Backorder (Expected in 18 days)

    $435.00

    (MSRP $456.74)
    Buy Now

    22-9215 - 48'' Fiber Optic Premium Wall Scope

    48'' Fiber Optic Premium Wall Scope

    Mfr Name: Labor Saving Devices

    Mfr Number: 55-448

    See all Wall Scopes in Wire Installation

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $608.40

    Buy Now

    83-13050 - 10ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST to ST

    10ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST to ST

    Mfr Name: Pro Signal

    Mfr Number: PS11092

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    On Backorder (Expected in 17 days)

    $10.99

    Buy Now

    22-13828 - SMA and FC Type Die Set for 22-13716 and 22-13724 Crimpers

    Crimps SMA and FC type fiber optic connectors. Fits the 1302 crimper (MCM #22-13716) and 1330 crimper (MCM #22-13724). Crimps ferrules and sleeves only.

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA2043

    See all Die Sets in Crimping Tools

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $27.99

    Buy Now

    22-13834 - FC/SC/ST/LC/SMA/MT-RJ Type Die Set for 22-13716 and 22-13718 Crimpers

    Die set for FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA & MT-RJ fiber optic connectors. Fits the 1302 crimper (MCM #22-13716) and 1375 crimper (MCM #22-718).

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA2685

    See all Die Sets in Crimping Tools

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $27.99

    Buy Now

    22-13724 - 1300 Series Fiber Crimper for SMA/FC/FO Connectors

    The 1300 series crimp frame with 2043 die set crimps SMA/FC type fiber optic connectors. This tool has a fully ratcheted cycle, manual ratcheting release, adjustable tension and thumb screws for easy die set changes.

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA1330

    See all Modular/Telecom in Crimping Tools

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $62.99

    Buy Now