MCM Electronics

Sc Fiber

Refinements

    Category
    Price
      $0
      $435
    Manufacturer

    Sc Fiber

    1 - 13 of 13
    Sort By Items
    Page  of 1
    Product Detail Availability Buy

    83-13064 - 3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to SC

    3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to SC

    Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

    Mfr Number: PS11106

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    In Stock

    $1.62

    Buy Now

    83-13056 - 3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC to SC

    3ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC to SC

    Mfr Name: Pro Signal

    Mfr Number: PS11098

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    On Backorder (Expected in 17 days)

    $5.65

    Buy Now

    831-1955 - 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Convertor with SC Fiber Connectors

    …auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This convertor will give your switch/hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75km.

    Mfr Name: Trendnet

    Mfr Number: TFC-110MSC

    See all Network Connectors in Networking & Communications

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $49.99

    Buy Now

    83-13053 - 6ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST to SC

    6ft Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST to SC

    Mfr Name: Pro Signal

    Mfr Number: PS11095

    See all Fiber Optic in Network Cable

    On Backorder (Expected in 17 days)

    $10.99

    Buy Now

    22-13728 - Polishing Puck for SC/ST/FC Fiber Optic Connectors

    This hand polishing puck is used to polish SC,ST and FC type fiber optic connectors. Made from aluminum with tungsten coating for durability. Lasts twice as long as conventional plastic pucks and is cleaner because it leaves less debris.

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA1920.1

    See all Modular/Telecom in Crimping Tools

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $18.99

    Buy Now

    22-13718 - 1300 Series Fiber Crimper for FC/SC/ST/LC/SMA/MT-RJ Connectors

    The 1300 series crimp frame with 2685 die set crimps FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA and MT-RJ fiber optic connectors. This tool has a fully ratcheted cycle, manual ratcheting release, adjustable tension and thumb screws for easy die set changes.

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA1375

    See all Modular/Telecom in Crimping Tools

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $64.99

    Buy Now

    22-13734 - Ultimate Fiber Optic Tool Kit

    This tool kit contains all you need to start your fiber optic terminations. Comes complete with the slitters, strippers, and Kevlar® cutters you need for various applications. Also included is the premium 1600 Series crimp tool with 3 interchangeable dies. All tools are stored in The Ultimate…

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA4924

    See all Telecom Kits in Tool Kits

    On Backorder (Expected in 18 days)

    $435.00

    (MSRP $456.74)
    Buy Now

    21-20705 - Record Player Stylus Carbon Fiber Cleaning Brush

    Pfanstiehl's diamond stylus brush is made of carbon-fiber bristles that discharges static and safely removes debris.

    Mfr Name: Pfanstiehl

    Mfr Number: SC-3

    See all Disk Cleaning in Electronics Cleaning

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $6.99

    (MSRP $7.95)
    Buy Now

    20-6200 - Fiberwash® NF Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen - .39 oz.

    FOCCUST FiberwashT NF Precision Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen contains a nonflammable solvent cleaner that quickly and safely cleans the end face of fiber optic connectors, splices and ribbons. It also dissipates static charge, which prevents attracting airborne contamination that cling to the end face…

    Mfr Name: ITW Chemtronics

    Mfr Number: FW2170

    See all Fiber Optic Cleaners in Cleaners & Degreasers

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $10.99

    (MSRP $11.29)
    Buy Now

    22-13834 - FC/SC/ST/LC/SMA/MT-RJ Type Die Set for 22-13716 and 22-13718 Crimpers

    Die set for FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA & MT-RJ fiber optic connectors. Fits the 1302 crimper (MCM #22-13716) and 1375 crimper (MCM #22-718).

    Mfr Name: Paladin Tools

    Mfr Number: PA2685

    See all Die Sets in Crimping Tools

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $27.99

    Buy Now

    831-1947 - 5 Port 10/100 NWay Mini Switch

    …bandwidth, but also negotiates between 10Mbps and 100Mbps network speeds. Some models also have module bays for optional multimode SC type fiber module that allows connection to another fiber device up to 2Km away (in full-duplex mode). Switch kits include 2-10/100 PCI cards, cables and switch.

    Mfr Name: Trendnet

    Mfr Number: TE100-S5

    See all Unmanaged in Switches

    On Backorder (Expected in 14 days)

    $11.99

    Buy Now

    831-1950 - 16 Port 10/100 NWay Rack Mount Switch

    …bandwidth, but also negotiates between 10Mbps and 100Mbps network speeds. Some models also have module bays for optional multimode SC type fiber module that allows connection to another fiber device up to 2Km away (in full-duplex mode). Switch kits include 2-10/100 PCI cards, cables and switch.

    Mfr Name: Trendnet

    Mfr Number: TE100-S16

    See all Switches in Wired Networking

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $55.99

    Buy Now

    831-1951 - 24 Port 10/100 NWay Rack Mount Switch

    …bandwidth, but also negotiates between 10Mbps and 100Mbps network speeds. Some models also have module bays for optional multimode SC type fiber module that allows connection to another fiber device up to 2Km away (in full-duplex mode). Switch kits include 2-10/100 PCI cards, cables and switch.

    Mfr Name: Trendnet

    Mfr Number: TE100-S24G

    See all Unmanaged in Switches

    On Backorder (Expected in 21 days)

    $74.99

    Buy Now